The Seafarer and the Moonlight

Official Selection at the 2017 Science Fiction + Fantasy Short Film Festival
       Seattle, Washington -- January 2017
Official Selection at the 2016 Animation Now! Festival
       Auckland, New Zealand -- July 2016
Official Selection at the 2016 Melbourne International Animation Festival
       Melbourne, Australia -- June 2016
Best Animation at the 2016 Oxford Film Festival
       Oxford, Mississippi -- February 2016
Escape from Sabre Island

Nominated for Best Set Design in the 2014 Bricks in Motion Awards
       www.bricksinmotion.com -- March - April 2015
Cats in Space

Official Selection at the 2014 Internet Cat Video Festival
       Minneapolis, Minnesota -- August 2014
Official Selection at the 2013 DC Shorts Film Festival
       Washington, D.C. -- September 2013
Official Selection at the 2013 LoneStarCon3 Independent Film Festival
       San Antonio, Texas -- August 2013
Official Selection at the 2013 Comic-Con International Film Festival
       San Diego, California -- July 2013
Official Selection at the 2013 Fort Myers Film Festival
       Fort Myers, Florida -- March 2013
Official Selection at the 2013 RadCon 6A Film Festival
       Pasco, Washington -- February 2013
Official Selection at the 2013 Science Fiction + Fantasy Short Film Festival
       Seattle, Washington -- January 2013
Official Selection at the 2012 Dragon*Con Independent Short Film Festival
       Atlanta, Georgia -- September 2012
The Day the
President Moved
Thanksgiving


Official Selection at the 2012 Louisville's International Festival of Film
       Louisville, Kentucky -- October 2012
Official Selection at the 2012 Foursite Film Festival
       Ogden, Utah -- June 2012
Machines of the
Working Class


Official Selection at the 2014 Comic-Con International Film Festival
       San Diego, California -- July 2014
Official Selection at the 2013 Chicago International REEL Shorts Festival
       Chicago, Illinois -- September 2013
Official Selection at the 2012 Telluride Horror Show
       Telluride, Colorado -- October 2012
Official Selection at the 2012 Traverse City Film Festival
       Traverse City, Michigan -- August 2012
Official Selection at the 2012 Foursite Film Festival
       Ogden, Utah -- June 2012
Official Selection at the 2012 Florida Film Festival
       Maitland, Florida -- April 2012
       Winter Park, Florida -- April 2012
Official Selection at the 2012 South by Southwest Film Festival
       Austin, Texas -- March 2012
Official Selection at the 2011 Milwaukee Film Festival
       Milwaukee, Wisconsin -- September 2011
Official Selection at the 2011 Blue Whiskey Independent Film Festival
       Palatine, Illinois -- July 2011
Third Place Animated Short at the Balticon 45 Film Festival
       Baltimore, Maryland -- May 2011
Official Selection at the 2011 San Francisco International Film Festival
       San Francisco, California -- April 2011
Official Selection at the 2011 Nashville Film Festival
       Nashville, Tennessee -- April 2011
Official Selection at the 2010 Akron Film Festival
       Akron, Ohio -- September 2010
Keep Watching
the Skies!


Official Selection at the 2012 Foursite Film Festival
       Ogden, Utah -- June 2012
Official Selection at the 2012 RadCon Film Festival
       Pasco, Washington -- February 2012
Official Selection at the 2011 Blue Whiskey Independent Film Festival
       Palatine, Illinois -- July 2011
Official Selection at the 2011 Windsong Film Festival
       Fort Wayne, Indiana -- March 2011
Official Selection at the 2011 Boston Science Fiction Film Festival
       Somerville, Massachusetts -- February 2011
Official Selection at the 2011 Science Fiction + Fantasy Short Film Festival
       Seattle, Washington -- January 2011
Official Selection at the 2010 T-10 Video Festival
       Oakland, California -- July 2010
Who Stole the
Electric Car?


Official Selection at the 2010 FICMA Environmental Film Festival
       Barcelona, Spain -- June 2010
Official Selection at the 2010 Seattle's True Independent Film Festival
       Seattle, Washington -- June 2010
Official Selection at the 2010 Connecticut Film Festival
       Danbury, Connecticut -- May 2010
Omega 35

Official Selection at the 2008 Fargo Fantastic Film Festival
       Fargo, North Dakota -- October 2008
Official Selection at the 2008 Comic-Con International Film Festival
       San Diego, California -- July 2008
Best Special Effects Short at the 2008 Windsong Film Festival
       Fort Wayne, Indiana -- March 2008
Official Selection at the 2008 RadCon Fan Film Festival
       Pasco, Washington -- February 2008
Official Selection at the 2007 Microcinema Fest
       Palatine, Illinois -- September 2007
That's the Name of
That Tune


Official Selection at the 2008 Movie Gallery Student Video Competition
       Auburn, Alabama -- April 2008
Official Selection at the 2008 Windsong Film Festival
       Fort Wayne, Indiana -- March 2008
Official Selection at the 2007 Brouhaha Film and Video Showcase
       Maitland, Florida -- December 2007
Official Selection at the 2007 Independents' Film Festival Student Competition
       Tampa, Florida -- September 2007
Official Selection at the 2007 Microcinema Fest
       Palatine, Illinois -- September 2007
Equal Justice

Official Selection at the 2007 Twin Rivers Media Festival
       Asheville, North Carolina -- May 2007
Official Selection at the 2007 Delray Beach Film Festival Student Competition
       Delray Beach, Florida -- March 2007
Official Selection at the 2007 Windsong Film Festival College Competition
       Fort Wayne, Indiana -- March 2007
Best Effects at the 2007 Foursite Film Festival
       Ogden, Utah -- March 2007
Official Selection at the 2007 George Lindsey UNA Film Festival Student Competition
       Florence, Alabama -- March 2007
Official Selection at the 2007 Southern Fried Flicks Film Festival Student Competition
       Augusta, Georgia -- January 2007
Best Screenplay at the 2006 Daytona Beach Student Film Festival
       Daytona Beach, Florida -- November 2006
Official Selection at the 2006 Griffon International Film Festival
       St. Joseph, Missouri -- October 2006
Official Selection at the 2006 FYLMZ Short Film Competition
       www.fylmz.com -- September - December 2006
       Nashville, Tennessee -- February 2007
Another Way Home

Official Selection at the 2007 Great American Film Festival
       Austin, Texas -- March 2007
Southwestern
Orange County vs.
the Flying Saucers


Official Selection at the 2008 Buffalo Niagara Film Festival Student Competition
       North Tonawanda, New York -- March 2008
Official Selection at the 2008 RadCon Fan Film Festival
       Pasco, Washington -- February 2008
Official Selection at the 2007 Tribeca Film Festival mtvU Best Filmmaker on Campus Competition
       New York, New York -- April 2007
Official Selection at the 2007 Great American Film Festival
       Austin, Texas -- March 2007
Best Visual Effects at the 2006 Daytona Beach Student Film Festival
       Daytona Beach, Florida -- November 2006
Official Selection at the 2006 Eureka Springs Digital Film Festival
       Eureka Springs, Arkansas -- November 2006
Official Selection at the 2006 Night Gallery Film Festival
       Casa Grande, Arizona -- October 2006
       Juneau, Alaska -- October 2006
       Eugene, Oregon -- November 2006
       Guelph, Ontario -- January 2007
Official Selection at the 2006 Estes Park Film Festival Student Competition
       Estes Park, Colorado -- September 2006
Official Selection in the 2006 FYLMZ Short Film Competition
       www.fylmz.com -- September - December 2006
Official Selection in the 2006 Independent Film Forum Season 2 Film Festival
       www.independentfilmforum.com -- August 2006 - February 2007
Official Selection at the 2006 Microcinema Fest
       Palatine, Illinois -- August 2006
Best Fantasy/Sci-Fi at the 2006 Pencil Head's Dusk Til Dawn Film Fest
       Houston, Texas -- July 2006
Audience Best Short Non-Documentary at the 2006 Aida's Big Phat Florida Film Festival
       Orlando, Florida -- July 2006
Official Selection at the 2006 Tartan Road Film Festival
       Boca Raton, Florida -- April 2006
Best Short at the 2006 Foursite Film Festival
       Ogden, Utah -- April 2006
       Salt Lake City, Utah -- August 2006
Second Place at the 2006 Movie Gallery Student Video Competition
       Auburn, Alabama -- March 2006
Official Selection at the 2006 Delray Beach Film Festival Student Competition
       Delray Beach, Florida -- March 2006
Best Comedy of the Year at the 2006 Windsong Film Festival
       Fort Wayne, Indiana -- March 2006
Official Selection at the 2006 George Lindsey UNA Film Festival Student Competition
       Florence, Alabama -- March 2006
Official Selection at the 2006 Gem City Film Festival
       Palatka, Florida -- February 2006
Official Selection at the 2006 Magnolia Film Festival Student Competition
       Starkville, Mississippi -- February 2006
Official Selection at the 2006 Southern Fried Flicks Film Festival Student Competition
       Augusta, Georgia -- January 2006
Gangster Movie

Official Selection at the 2007 Southern Fried Flicks Film Festival Student Competition
       Augusta, Georgia -- January 2007
Official Selection at the 2006 Microcinema Fest
       Palatine, Illinois -- August 2006
Official Selection at the 2006 Tartan Road Film Festival
       Boca Raton, Florida -- April 2006
Official Selection at the 2006 Movie Gallery Student Video Competition
       Auburn, Alabama -- March 2006
A Wind to Shake
the Stars


Official Selection at the 2006 Night Gallery Film Festival
       Casa Grande, Arizona -- October 2006
       Juneau, Alaska -- October 2006
       Eugene, Oregon -- November 2006
       Guelph, Ontario -- January 2007
Official Selection at the 2006 Aida's Big Phat Florida Film Festival
       Orlando, Florida -- July 2006
Official Selection at the 2006 Tartan Road Film Festival
       Boca Raton, Florida -- April 2006
Official Selection at the 2005 Daytona Beach Student Film Festival
       Daytona Beach, Florida -- November 2005
Official Selection at the 2005 Brouhaha Film and Video Showcase
       Maitland, Florida -- October 2005
Official Selection at the 2005 Great American International Film Festival
       Austin, Texas -- October 2005
Official Selection at the 2005 Microcinema Fest
       Palatine, Illinois -- August 2005
Automated Assets

Official Selection at the 2007 Oxford International Film Festival
       Oxford, Ohio -- April 2007
Official Selection at the 2006 Night Gallery Film Festival
       Casa Grande, Arizona -- October 2006
       Juneau, Alaska -- October 2006
       Eugene, Oregon -- November 2006
       Guelph, Ontario -- January 2007
Official Selection at the 2006 Valley Film Festival
       North Hollywood, California -- September 2006
Official Selection at the 2006 Aida's Big Phat Florida Film Festival
       Orlando, Florida -- July 2006
Official Selection in the 2006 Moviefone Short Film Festival
       www.moviefone.com/shorts -- June - October 2006
Official Selection at the 2006 Tartan Road Film Festival
       Boca Raton, Florida -- April 2006
Official Selection at the 2005 Daytona Beach Student Film Festival
       Daytona Beach, Florida -- November 2005
Official Selection at the 2005 Orinda Film Festival
       Orinda, California -- September 2005
Official Selection at the 2005 Independents' Film Festival Student Competition
       Tampa, Florida -- September 2005
Official Selection at the 2005 Oxford Film Festival Youth/Student Competition
       Oxford, Mississippi -- September 2005
Best Comedy (Short) and Best Visual Effects at the 2005 Microcinema Fest
       Palatine, Illinois -- August 2005
Outstanding Achievement in Animation at the 2005 Santa Barbara International Student Film Festival College Competition
       Santa Barbara, California -- May 2005
Official Selection at the 2005 Santa Cruz Film Festival Student Produced Competition
       Santa Cruz, California -- May 2005
Official Selection at the 2005 Flicker Film Festival Undergraduate Competition
       Evanston, Illinois -- May 2005
Third Place at the 2005 Palm Beach International Film Festival Student Showcase of Films University Competition
       Palm Beach, Florida -- April 2005
First Place College/University and Judge's Favorite at the 2005 5 Minute Film Festival
       St. Augustine, Florida -- April 2005
Official Selection at the 2005 Movie Gallery Student Video Competition
       Auburn, Alabama -- March 2005
Weekday Service

Official Selection at the 2005 Windsong Film Festival College Competition
       Fort Wayne, Indiana -- March 2005
Complete Breakfast

Official Selection at the 2005 Director's View International Student Film Festival
       New York, New York -- October 2005
Official Selection at the 2005 Orinda Film Festival Student Competition
       Orinda, California -- September 2005
Official Selection at the 2005 Forest Grove International Film Festival Student/Non-Professional Competition
       Forest Grove, Oregon -- June 2005
Evasive Maneuvers

Official Selection at the 2006 Night Gallery Film Festival
       Casa Grande, Arizona -- October 2006
       Juneau, Alaska -- October 2006
       Eugene, Oregon -- November 2006
       Guelph, Ontario -- January 2007
Official Selection at the 2005 Tiburon International Film Festival Student Competition
       Tiburon, California -- March 2005
Errand Boys

Official Selection at the 2006 Night Gallery Film Festival
       Casa Grande, Arizona -- October 2006
       Juneau, Alaska -- October 2006
       Eugene, Oregon -- November 2006
       Guelph, Ontario -- January 2007
Official Selection at the 2004 Daytona Beach Student Film Festival
       Daytona Beach, Florida -- November 2004
Official Selection at the 2004 Independents' Film Festival Student Competition
       Tampa, Florida -- September 2004
Bottom Floor

Outstanding Student Film and Best Sound/Script at the 2004 Daytona Beach Student Film Festival
       Daytona Beach, Florida -- November 2004
Official Selection at the 2004 Alameda International Film Festival
       Alameda, California -- November 2004
Grand Prize at the 2004 Great American Film Project Short-Film Festival Non-University of Texas Competition
       Austin, Texas -- October 2004
Official Selection at the 2004 Orinda Film Festival Student Competition
       Orinda, California -- October 2004
Official Selection at the 2004 Independents' Film Festival Student Competition
       Tampa, Florida -- September 2004
Best Student Film at the 2004 Ocean City Film Festival
       Ocean City, New Jersey -- June 2004
First Place Drama at the 2004 Santa Barbara International Student Film Festival
       Santa Barbara, California -- April 2004
Dark Exposures

Florida Choice Award at the 2004 Independents' Film Festival Student Competition
       Tampa, Florida -- September 2004
Official Selection at the 2004 Microcinema Fest
       Rapid City, South Dakota -- July 2004
Official Selection at the 2004 Santa Barbara International Student Film Festival
       Santa Barbara, California -- April 2004
Official Selection at the 2004 Stony Brook Digital Video Festival
       Stony Brook, New York -- April 2004
Occupational
Hazard


Official Selection at the 2004 Orinda Film Festival Student Competition
       Orinda, California -- October 2004
Official Selection at the 2004 Independents' Film Festival Student Competition
       Tampa, Florida -- September 2004
Official Selection at the 2004 Microcinema Fest
       Rapid City, South Dakota -- July 2004
The Vorzyd Gambit

Official Selection at the 2007 RadCon Fan Film Festival
       Pasco, Washington -- February 2007
Official Selection at Finncon X
       Turku, Finland -- August 2003
Award of Excellence in Visual Effects at the 2003 Rewind Media Festival
       Rapid City, South Dakota -- July 2003
How I Learned to
Stop Worrying
and Love the
Superlaser


Official Selection at the 2004 Fanzillacon Fan Film Festival
       Worcester, Massachusetts -- June 2004
Official Selection at the 2003 Official Star Wars Fan Film Awards
       www.atomfilms.com -- April - July 2003
       San Diego, California -- July 2003
The Lollygagger

First Place Comedy at the 2003 Windsong Film Festival High School Competition
       Fort Wayne, Indiana -- May 2003
Under the Gun

Official Selection at the 2003 Real to Reel Film and Video Festival Student/Amateur Under 18 Competition
       Kings Mountain, North Carolina -- July 2003
Official Selection at the 2003 Director's View International Student Film Festival
       Stamford, Connecticut -- February 2003
Nice Night for
a Murder


Official Selection at the 2003 deadCENTER Film Festival Student Competition
       Oklahoma City, Oklahoma -- June 2003
First Place Drama at the 2003 Windsong Film Festival High School Competition
       Fort Wayne, Indiana -- May 2003
Official Selection at the 2003 Valleyfest Independent Film Festival High School Competition
       Knoxville, Tennessee -- April 2003
Official Selection at the 2003 Director's View International Student Film Festival
       Stamford, Connecticut -- February 2003
Amalgamated Metal
Screw Co. of
Bismark, North
Dakota


Official Selection at the 2003 Carolina Film and Video Festival High School Competition
       Greensboro, North Carolina -- February 2003
Official Selection at the 2003 Director's View International Student Film Festival
       Stamford, Connecticut -- February 2003
Aux Armes
Citoyens


Official Selection at the 2003 Myhelan Indie Film Festival Youth Film and Video Expo
       Chester, New Jersey -- March 2003
Official Selection at the 2003 Director's View International Student Film Festival
       Stamford, Connecticut -- February 2003
       New Canaan, Connecticut -- February 2003
Mr. Downtown

Official Selection at the 2003 Director's View International Student Film Festival
       Stamford, Connecticut -- February 2003
Official Selection at the 2002 Marco Island Film Festival High School Competition
       Marco Island, Florida -- October 2002
The Black Iris

Official Selection at the 2003 Director's View International Student Film Festival
       Stamford, Connecticut -- February 2003
Best Feature at the 2002 KidsEye International Film Festival
       Providence, Rhode Island -- August 2002
Best Non-Feature at the 2002 Real to Reel Film and Video Festival Student/Amateur Under 18 Competition
       Kings Mountain, North Carolina -- July 2002
Official Selection at the 2002 deadCENTER Film Festival Youth Competition
       Edmond, Oklahoma -- June 2002
In Pursuit

Official Selection at the 2002 Director's View International Student Film Festival
       Stamford, Connecticut -- February 2002
In Plane Sight

Official Selection at the 2002 Director's View International Student Film Festival
       Stamford, Connecticut -- February 2002
The Drop Off

Third Place at the 2002 Director's View International Student Film Festival
       Stamford, Connecticut -- January - February 2002
       New Canaan, Connecticut -- February 2002
Respectable Employ

Official Selection at the 2002 deadCENTER Film Festival
       Edmond, Oklahoma -- June 2002
The Imperial Center
Infomercial Channel


Official Selection at the 2002 deadCENTER Film Festival
       Edmond, Oklahoma -- June 2002
Divination

Official Selection at the 2002 Director's View International Student Film Festival
       Stamford, Connecticut -- February 2002
Official Selection at the 2001 Marco Island Film Festival High School Competition
       Marco Island, Florida -- October 2001
Every Man Has
His Price


Official Selection at the 2002 Director's View International Student Film Festival
       Stamford, Connecticut -- February 2002